Schedule

 

Our schedule for yoga, tai chi, pilates and dance.

 

*Amara studio is working with complementary cards Sodexo and MiltiSport for all practices

 

Dear All, each one of our yoga&pilates instructors can teach in English, so just choose a class! :) 

 

23-29.04.2018

 

Monday

 

 9:00-10:30   Hatha yoga with Roby

12:15-13:15   Vinyasa flow with Georgi  NEW!

12:30-13:30   Pilates with Desy 

15:00-16:30   Vinyasa flow with Simona

17:00-18:15   Vinyasa flow with Vesela 

18:30-19:30   Pilates with Desy 

18:15-19:30   Vinyasa flow for everybody with Ekaterinа

19:30-20:45   Yoga for everybody with Nadia and Venda's live violin 

19:30-20:30   Pilates with Desy 



Tuesday 

 

  7:15-8:30   Morning yoga with Agi Yan - kick off 24.04.2018 

9:00-10:00   Hatha yoga for everybody with Hajime (in English) 

 9:00-10:00   Pilates with Desy 

12:15-13:15   Vinyasa flow with Georgi NEW!

12:30-13:30   Afternoon yoga for everybody with Roby 

17:00-18:10   Yoga ayengar with Anna Danilova - off on 24.04.2018

18:15-19:20   Tai Chi for beginners with Luis 

18:15-19:35   Yin~Yang yoga with Hajime (in English)

19:35-21:00   Yin~Yang yoga with Hajime (in English) 

19:30-21:00   Vinyasa flow and pranayama for everybody, with Georgri 


Wednesday 

 

  8:00-9:00   Yoga for everybody with Vesela 

  8:00-9:00   Yoga vinyasa with Eric (in English) - kick off 25.04.2018

12:30-13:30   Pilates with Desy 

16:30-18:00   Yoga "I can" 63+, with Maria (for elderly people and beginners)

17:00-18:15   Yoga for everybody with Vesela

18:25-19:25   Pilates with Desy NEW!

18:15-19:25   Yoga for everybody with Hajime (in English) 

19:30-21:00   Hatha Sivananda yoga with Hajime (in English) 

19:30-20:30   Pilates with Desy 

 

 

Thursday 


  7:15-8:30   Morning yoga with Agi Yan - kick off 26.04.2018

 9:00-10:30   Hatha yoga for everybody with Roby

12:30-13:30   Afternoon yoga for everybody with Roby

12:30-13:30   VIP Pilates Class with Desi - 15 leva p.p. for this practice only 

17:00-18:10   Yoga ayengar with Anna Danilova -  off on 26.04.2018

18:15-19:30   Vinyasa flow for flexibility with Georgi 

18:15-19:30   Hatha yoga for everybody with Borislava 

19:30-20:30   Yoga vinyasa for everybody with Ekaterina 

19:30-20:30   Kundalini yoga with Slavina 

 

 

Friday 

 

   8:00-9:00   Yoga for everybody with Vesela 

   8:00-9:00   Yoga vinyasa with Eric (in English) - kick off 27.04.2018

12:30-13:30   Pilates with Desy 

15:00-16:30   Vinyasa flow with Simona 

17:00-18:15   Vinyasa flow with Vesela

18:15-19:25   Vinyasa flow for strenght with Georgi

18:40-20:00   Hatha yoga for everybody with Nadia 

19:30-20:30   Pilates with Desy 



Saturday 

 

  9:30-11:00   Kundalini yoga with Slavina

10:00-11:30   Therapeutic Chi Gong with Luis

11:00-12:30   Ashtanga vinyasa with Ekaterina

13:00-14:15   Vinyasa yoga for beginners - wake up the energy with Borislava 

15:00-16:30   Hatha yoga with Borislava 

16:00-17:00   Fit pilates with Lili 

16:30-18:00   Classic yoga with Katarina (in English) 

 


Sunday 


11:30-13:00   Energy complex and Eastern Dance for women with Veronica 

13:15-14:45   Yoga "I can" 63+, with Maria (for elderly people and beginners)

13:30-14:45   Anti-stress yoga with Vesela 

15:00-16:30   Sivananda hatha yoga with Hajime (in English) 

15:00-16:00   Poy spinning with Katarina (in English) for coordination and balance 

16:00-17:00   Fit pilates with Lili 

17:00-18:30   Yoga vinyasa for everybody with Vesela 

19:00-20:30   Yin yoga with relaxation with Ekaterina 


 

 

 *AMARA yoga studio has all rights to apply changes to the schedule.