Schedule

 

Our schedule for yoga, tai chi, pilates and dance.

 

*Amara studio is working with complementary cards Sodexo and MiltiSport for all practices

 

Dear All, each one of our yoga&pilates instructors can teach in English, so just choose a class! :) 

 

15-21.01.2018

 

Monday

 

 9:00-10:30   Hatha yoga with Roby 

12:30-13:30   Pilates with Desy

15:00-16:30   Vinyasa flow with Simona

17:00-18:15   Vinyasa flow with Vesela

18:30-19:30   Pilates with Desy 

18:15-19:30   Vinyasa flow for everybody with Ekaterinа

19:30-20:45   Yoga for everybody with Nadia (with Venda's live violin after 15.02.2018)  

19:30-20:30   Pilates with Desy



Tuesday 

 

 9:00-10:00   Hatha yoga for everybody with Hajime (in English) 

 9:00-10:00   Pilates with Desy 

12:30-13:30   Afternoon yoga for everybody with Roby 

17:00-18:15   Sri Sri Yoga with Vedanta 

17:00-18:15  Yoga ayengar with Anna Danilova 

18:15-19:20   Tai Chi for beginners with Luis - off from 21.01 until end of February

18:15-19:35   Yin~Yang yoga with Hajime (in English)

18:15-19:20   Vinyasa flow with Nasi 

19:35-21:00   Yin yoga with Hajime (in English) 

19:30-21:00   Vinyasa flow and pranayama for everybody, with Georgri 


Wednesday 

 

 9:00-10:15   Yoga for everybody with Vesela 

11:30-12:30   Meditative vinyasa flow with Elfreya (booking in advance at 0898 391 491)

12:30-13:30   Pilates with Desy 

16:30-18:00   Yoga "I can" 63+, with Maria (for elderly people and beginners)

17:00-18:15   Yoga for everybody with Vesela

18:00-19:30   Energy complex and Eastern Dance for women with Veronica

18:15-19:25   Yang yoga with Hajime (in English) 

19:30-21:00   Hatha Sivananda yoga with Hajime (in English) 

19:30-20:30   Pilates with Desy 

 

 

Thursday 


 9:00-10:30   Hatha yoga for everybody with Roby

10:00-11:00   Pranayama for beginners with Anna Danilova 

12:30-13:30   Afternoon yoga for everybody with Roby

12:30-13:30   VIP Pilates Class with Desi - 15 leva p.p. for this practice only

17:00-18:15   Sri Sri Yoga with Vedanta 

17:00-18:15   Yoga ayengar with Anna Danilova 

18:15-19:30   Vinyasa flow for flexibility with Georgi 

18:15-19:30   Hatha yoga for everybody with Borislava 

19:30-21:00   Yoga vinyasa for everybody with Ekaterina 

19:30-20:30   Kundalini yoga with Slavina 

 

 

Friday 

 

  8:00-9:00   Yoga for everybody with Vesela

10:00-11:15   Hatha yoga with Katarina (in English) 

12:30-13:30   Pilates with Desy

15:00-16:30   Vinyasa flow with Simona 

17:00-18:15   Vinyasa flow with Vesela

17:30-18:30   Deep relaxation with Anna 

18:30-19:30   Vinyasa flow for strenght with Georgi

18:30-20:00   Hatha yoga for everybody with Nadia 

18:30-20:00   Tai chi with Luis (advanced class) - off from 21.01 until end of February

19:30-20:30   Pilates with Desy



Saturday 

 

10:00-11:30   Therapeutic Chi Gong with Luis - off until end of February

11:00-12:30   Ashtanga vinyasa with Ekaterina 

13:00-14:15   Vinyasa flow for strenght with Georgi - off on 20.01.2018

15:00-16:30   Hatha yoga with Borislava 

15:00-16:00   Poi spinning with Katarina (in English) - for coordination and balance

16:00-17:30   Classic yoga with Katarina (in English) 

17:00-18:30   Kundalini yoga with Slavina 

 


Sunday 


11:30-13:00   Energy complex and Eastern Dance for women with Veronica 

13:30-14:30   Anti-stress yoga with Khushi

13:00-14:30   Yoga "I can" 63+, with Maria (for elderly people and beginners)

15:00-16:30   Sivananda hatha yoga with Hajime (in English) 

16:00-17:00   Fit pilates with Lili  NEW! 

17:00-18:30   Yoga vinyasa for everybody with Vesela 


 

 

 *AMARA yoga studio has all rights to apply changes to the schedule.