Our schedule for yoga, tai chi, pilates and dance.

*Amara studio is working with complementary cards Sodexo and MiltiSport for all practices

Dear All, each one of our yoga&pilates instructors can teach in English, so just choose a class! 🙂

 

18-24.02.2019

Monday

7:30-8:30   Morning VInyasa flow with Erik (in English)   

9:00-10:30   Hatha yoga with Roby

12:15-13:15   Vinyasa flow with Kalata

12:30-13:30   Pilates with Desy

17:00-18:00   Face fitness with Iviana

17:20-18:30   Vinyasa yoga with Kalata

17:40-18:50   Hatha yoga for everybody with Neli

18:15-19:30   Integral yoga with Nadia – on 18.02.2019 VIOLIN LIVE FLOW, yoga with live violin performance, with Nadia and Venda

18:30-19:30   Pilates with Desy

18:50-20:00   Vinyasa flow yoga for everyone with Ekaterina

19:00-20:15   Yoga nidra with Danna

19:30-21:00   Classic yoga with Borislava

19:35-20:35   Pilates with Desy

20:00-21:00   Sound therapy with Hristina

 

Tuesday 

9:00-10:00   Hatha yoga for everybody with Hajime (in English)

10:30-11:30   Gymnastics and dancing for mum and baby with Veronicа – kick off 5.03.2019

12:00-13:15   Integral yoga with Silva NEW

12:30-13:30   Think and grow rich – transformational practice with Lukretsia

12:30-13:30   Afternoon yoga for everybody with Roby

17:00-18:15   Static asana practice with AdiDisha Yoga

17:20-18:20   Pilates with Valentin

17:40-18:50   Yoga for everybody with Silva

18:15-19:30   Yin~Yang yoga with Hajime (in English)

18:30-19:30   Vinyasa flow and pranayama for everybody with Georgi

18:50-20:00   Hatha yoga with Borislava

19:00-20:15   Yoga for elderly people with Maria

19:35-21:00   Yin~Yang yoga with Hajime (in English)

19:30-20:45   Tai chi with Luis – off until 1.03.2019

20:15-21:15   Gong meditation with Kornelia

 

 

Wednesday 

7:30-8:30   Yoga vinyasa with Eric (in English

9:00-10:00   Classic yoga with Silva

12:00-13:00   Vinyasa flow with Niki

12:30-13:30   Pilates with Desy

16:30-18:00   Yoga “I can” 63+, with Maria (for elderly people and beginners)

17:00-18:00   Face fitness with Iviana

17:20-18:30   Vinyasa yoga with Kalata NEW

17:40-18:50   Yoga for everybody with Polly

18:15-19:30   Yoga for everybody with Hajime (in English)

18:30-19:30   Pilates with Desy

18:50-20:00   Yoga for everybody with Nelly

19:35-21:00   Hatha Sivananda yoga with Hajime (in English)

19:35-20:35   Pilates with Desy

20:00-21:30   Breathing meditation with Hristina

 

Thursday 

9:00-10:30   Hatha yoga for everybody with Roby

12:15-13:15   Restorative and energizing yoga with Hadjime (in English)

12:30-13:30   Quick anti-stress with Lukretsia

12:30-13:30   Afternoon yoga for everybody with Roby

17:00-18:15   Dynamic asana practice with AdiDisha Yoga

17:20-18:20   Pilates with Valentin NEW

17:40-18:40   Poi spinning with Peter

18:15-19:30   Hatha yoga for everybody with Borislava

18:30-19:30   Vinyasa flow for flexibility with Georgi

18:50-20:00   Vinyasa yoga with Chrissy

19:00-20:15   Kriya yoga with Danna

19:30-21:00   Yin yoga for everybody with Ekaterina

19:30-20:45   Hatha yoga for everybody with Borislava

20:00-21:15   Hatha yoga with Nelly

 

Friday 

7:30-8:30   Yoga vinyasa with Eric (in English)

9:00-10:00   Morning yoga with Hajime (in English)

12:00-13:15   Integral yoga with Silva 

12:30-13:30   Pilates with Desy

17:40-18:50   Vinyasa yoga with Kalata NEW

18:00-19:00   Vinyasa flow for strenght with Georgi

18:15-19:30   Hatha yoga for everybody with Borislava

18:50-19:50   Pilates with Desy

19:00-20:00   Laughter yoga with Eddie

19:00-20:15   Astro yoga with Danna

19:35-21:00   Tai Chi with Luis –  off until 1.03.2019

20:15-21:15   Gong meditation with Kornelia

 

Saturday

10:00-11:30   Therapeutic Chi Gong with Luis – off until 1.03.2019 

11:00-12:30   Vinyasa flow with Ekaterina 

12:00-13:00   Pilates with Yoana

13:00-14:15   Hatha yoga with Borislava

14:00-15:00   Active gong meditation with Kornelia – off on 23.02.2019

14:00-15:30   Hatha yoga with Niki

15:00-16:30   Hatha yoga with Borislava 

15:30-16:30   Balancing the emotions – EFT (emotional freedom techniques) practice with Lukretsia

16:45-17:45   Sense of freedom – guided relaxation for stress release and unleashing the full potential with Lukretsia

18:00-19:15   Hatha yoga for everybody with Danna

 

Sunday

10:00-11:30   Kundalini yoga with Yoana NEW

10:30-11:30   Face fitness with Ivanina

11:30-13:00   Energy complex and Eastern Dance for women with Veronica

13:15-14:45   Yoga “I can” 63+, with Maria (for elderly people and beginners)

15:00-16:30   Sivananda hatha yoga with Hajime (in English)

16:00-17:00   Fit pilates with Lili 

18:00-19:15   Hatha yoga for everybody with Danna   

19:00-20:30   Yin yoga with relaxation with Ekaterina

 

*AMARA yoga studio has all rights to apply changes to the schedule.